•  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Safe welcome

Dear Customer,
to prevent and combat the spread from Covid -19 we have adopted extraordinary measures such as the sanitation of common areas and bedrooms.
There are also some news that may interest you.
The check-in operations can be speeded up by sending the identity documents - and the license plate numbers of the means of transport used - by e-mail or whatsapp.
Breakfasts take place in the usual two special rooms where the tables have been spaced. The products available, even gluten-free - are all single-dose.

INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE CODE RELATING TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
(Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003)

Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 aims to ensure that the processing of your personal data will be respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons, with particular reference to privacy and personal identity. We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of the Code, that the personal data you provide will be used solely for the purpose of responding to requests for information related to the Hotel Touring Livorno.
The processing of your data for the aforementioned purposes will be mainly using automated and computerized, while respecting the rules of confidentiality and security required by law, and with procedures suitable for safeguarding the same. The holder of personal data is the Hotel Touring, controllers are employees and / or directly responsible for the structure itself.
The provision of personal data by Tua is entirely optional; but refusal will prevent that your requests for information is sent.
We also inform you that you can consult, modify, oppose or cancel your data, and exercise all the rights that you are recognized in accordance with art. 7 of the Code, by contacting us at:
Hotel Touring Via Goldoni 61-57125 Livorno (LI), Tel. 898 035 0586.

If you want to see the full text of the Code for the Protection of Personal Data, visit the official website at www.garanteprivacy.it

FaLang translation system by Faboba